Image

Check out the numerous activities and events planned for you this month.



Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
August 2017 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

1
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna Lewen)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ceramics kiln Firing Day (Bldg C-Ceramics)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ceramics (Craft Rm)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Apple Users Club (MPR)
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (Coco)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM - BRIDGE 2 GROUP EXTENSION
1:00 PM - Pinochle (Bldg A-Meeting Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters Club Meeting (Bldg C-Craft Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club (Bldg C Clay Room) open studio
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Deborah R)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volley Ball Indoor Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bocce Indoors - Extension
3:10 PM - Stretch Fusion (Karen H)
6:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Dance Lessons with Carl and Val (main hall)

2
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
9:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)
9:00 AM - Nominating Committee Mtg - Boardroom
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (PK)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CANX FOR SUMMER Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Intermediate (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Horseshoes (Oct-April) (Bldg A-Horseshoe Lawn)
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg (meeting room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Glass Arts Kiln Firing (Bldg C-Kiln Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - CANX for Summer *Computer Club Meeting (Main Hall)
6:00 PM - Energy Mix (Tammy)
6:00 PM - WET & WILD Aerobics (Mary Lou)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly (MPR)

3
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Hiking - meet in Social area
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L) $
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Indoor Bocce Extension
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Mari)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Bridge (Extension)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club - studio hours - Bldg C
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Canasta (MTG Room)
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Donna L)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
3:00 PM - Stretch Fusion (Donna L)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - STL/SOS Multipurpose Room
6:00 PM - Aqua Zumba (Robyn L)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Line Dancing $3 Aerobics Room

4
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Mary Lou)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club EXTENDED HOURS (Pottery Room)
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (Shel)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - Nidra Yoga - Building B (Michael)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Bunco (Extension)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - CANX American Legion Multipurpose room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters closed studio (Craft Room)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour MOVED TO EXTENSION

5
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Ann B)
8:00 AM - Zumba Gold (Naomi)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Yoga - Intermediate
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
10:00 AM - Healthy Back Yoga (Donna/Michael)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - ARC Singers - Extension
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM - ***PRIVATE RENTAL - Smith Lein Wedding***

6
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle (MTG RM)
2:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)

7
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fit (*Jane H)
9:00 AM - Intermediate Yoga (Michael)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painters Watercolor/Oil Painting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Jewelry Crafters (Bldg C-Lapidary Room)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - NO DP GARDEN CLUB MEETING
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (PK)
10:00 AM - NO Women's Club Board Mtg today see 8/28/17
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Writer's club - meeting room
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Beginner (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Activities Committee Mtg (Boardroom)
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga (Donna H)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Charity Sewers Building C Craft room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards: Hand, Foot, Toe - Meeting Room
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM - ***SAGA Meeting - MPR***
6:00 PM - Cardio, Stretch (Ann)
6:00 PM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)

8
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ceramics (Craft Rm)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Apple Users Club (MPR)
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Marites)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RTV-1 Management Council NO MEETING
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM - BRIDGE 2 GROUP EXTENSION
1:00 PM - Pinochle (Bldg A-Meeting Room)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - ARC Properties Committee Meeting (Boardroom)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters closed studio (Craft Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club (Bldg C Clay Room) open studio
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Deborah R)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volley Ball Indoor Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bocce Indoors - Extension
3:10 PM - Stretch Fusion (Karen H)
6:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Dance Lessons with Carl and Val (main hall)

9
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM - RD-1 Board meeting MPR
9:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (PK)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CANX FOR SUMMER Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Intermediate (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Horseshoes (Oct-April) (Bldg A-Horseshoe Lawn)
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg (meeting room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Glass Arts Kiln Firing (Bldg C-Kiln Room)
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM - SAGA Symposium Planning meeting (boardroom)
6:00 PM - Energy Mix (Tammy)
6:00 PM - ****T-1 Mgmt BOARD Meeting (Mtg Room)
6:00 PM - WET & WILD Aerobics (Mary Lou)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly (MPR)

10
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Hiking - meet in Social area
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L) $
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Oil/Watercolor Painting open studio - Bldg C Craft
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Sunshine group (October 1 - May 1)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Bette Laatsch MPR
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Indoor Bocce Extension
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Marites)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Bridge (Extension)
1:00 PM - ARC Finance Commitee Meeting Boardroom
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club Studio Hours
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Canasta (MTG Room)
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Donna L)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
3:00 PM - Stretch Fusion (Donna L)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - STL/SOS Multipurpose Room
6:00 PM - Aqua Zumba (Robyn L)
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM - ARC MUSIC GROUP JAM - Extension
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Line Dancing $3 Aerobics Room

11
**SET UP FOR DAVID GATES MEMORIAL****
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Jane H)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club EXTENDED HOURS (Pottery Room)
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (Shel)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Dominoes/Muggins (Social Area)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - American Legion Multipurpose room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Bunco (Extension)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Home Arts Club (Craft Room)
2:00 PM - Quilters business meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour - MOVE TO EXTENSION

12
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Ann B)
8:00 AM - Zumba Gold (Naomi)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Yoga - Intermediate
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
10:00 AM - Healthy Back Yoga (Donna/Michael)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Mtg for Arts and Crafts Fair - MPR
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - ***DAVID GATES MEMORIAL**** MainHall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CANCELLED TODAY - ARC Singers - Extension
7:00 PM - ***Dance Lessons DJ Dance at 7:00

13
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle (MTG RM)
2:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)

14
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fit (*Mary Lou)
9:00 AM - Intermediate Yoga (Michael)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painters Watercolor/Oil Painting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Jewelry Crafters (Bldg C-Lapidary Room)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (PK)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Writer's club - meeting room
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Beginner (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga (Donna H)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Charity Sewers Building C Craft room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards: Hand, Foot, Toe - Meeting Room
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Women's Club (Main Hall)
2:00 PM - Quilters business meeting MPR
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Entertainers Board Meeting - Main Hall
6:00 PM - Cardio, Stretch (Ann)
6:00 PM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)

15
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ceramics (Craft Rm)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Apple Users Club (MPR)
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Marites)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM - BRIDGE 2 GROUP EXTENSION
1:00 PM - Pinochle (Bldg A-Meeting Room)
1:00 PM - ARC Board of Directors Mtg (Boardroom)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters closed studio (Craft Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club (Bldg C Clay Room) open studio
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Deborah R)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volley Ball Indoor Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bocce Indoors - Extension
3:10 PM - Stretch Fusion (Karen H)
6:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Dance Lessons with Carl and Val (main hall)

16
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
9:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Dance Club Meeting MPR
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (PK)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CANX FOR SUMMER Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Intermediate (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Horseshoes (Oct-April) (Bldg A-Horseshoe Lawn)
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg (meeting room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Glass Arts Kiln Firing (Bldg C-Kiln Room)
6:00 PM - Energy Mix (Tammy)
6:00 PM - WET & WILD Aerobics (Mary Lou)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly (MPR)

17
7:00 AM - Pilates (*Tammy)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Hiking - meet in Social area
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Tammy)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L) $
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Oil/Watercolor Painting open studio - Bldg C Craft
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Sunshine group (October 1 - May 1)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Indoor Bocce Extension
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Marites)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (*Joan)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Bridge (Extension)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Roots Genealogy Group (MPR)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Canasta (MTG Room)
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Donna H)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
3:00 PM - Stretch Fusion (Shel)
4:00 PM - RD-1 Landscaping Meeting (MPR)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - CANX STL/SOS Multipurpose Room
6:00 PM - Aqua Zumba (Robyn L)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM - ARC MUSIC GROUP JAM - Extension
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Line Dancing $3 Aerobics Room

18
***SET UP FOR BINGO PARTY****
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Mary Lou)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Hearing Checks (Meeting Room)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club EXTENDED HOURS (Pottery Room)
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (Shel)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Nidra Yoga - Building B (Michael)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - American Legion Multipurpose room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Bunco (Extension)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters closed studio (Craft Room)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour MOVE TO EXTENSION

19
***ICE CREAM AND BINGO PARTY MAIN HALL*********
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Ann B)
8:00 AM - Zumba Gold (Naomi)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Yoga - Intermediate
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
10:00 AM - Healthy Back Yoga (*Karen)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - ARC Singers - Extension
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball

20
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle (MTG RM)
2:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)

21
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fit (*Mary Lou)
9:00 AM - Intermediate Yoga (Michael)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painters Watercolor/Oil Painting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Jewelry Crafters (Bldg C-Lapidary Room)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (*Shel)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Writer's club - meeting room
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Beginner (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga (Donna H)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Charity Sewers Building C Craft room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards: Hand, Foot, Toe - Meeting Room
2:00 PM - Jewelry Crafters Meeting Lapidary
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Readers Roundtable Book Club (Multipurpose Room)
6:00 PM - Cardio, Stretch (Deborah R)
6:00 PM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)

22
7:00 AM - Pilates (*Tammy)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Tammy)
9:00 AM - Long Range Planning Committee Mtg (Bldg A-Boardrm)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ceramics (Craft Rm)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Apple Users Club (MPR)
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Marites)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM - BRIDGE 2 GROUP EXTENSION
1:00 PM - Pinochle (Bldg A-Meeting Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters closed studio (Craft Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club (Bldg C Clay Room) open studio
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Deborah R)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volley Ball Indoor Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bocce Indoors - Extension
3:10 PM - Stretch Fusion (Karen H)
6:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Dance Lessons with Carl and Val (main hall)

23
***APACHE GOLD CASINO TRIP***
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
9:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (*Karen H)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CANX FOR SUMMER Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Intermediate (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Horseshoes (Oct-April) (Bldg A-Horseshoe Lawn)
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg (meeting room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Glass Arts Kiln Firing (Bldg C-Kiln Room)
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM - SAGA Symposium Planning meeting (boardroom)
6:00 PM - Energy Mix (Tammy)
6:00 PM - WET & WILD Aerobics (Mary Lou)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - T1 Property Mgmt Mtg (Extension)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly (MPR)

24
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Hiking - meet in Social area
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L) $
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Oil/Watercolor Painting open studio - Bldg C Craft
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Sunshine group (October 1 - May 1)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Indoor Bocce Extension
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (*Marites)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Bridge (Extension)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Canasta (MTG Room)
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Donna L)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
3:00 PM - Stretch Fusion (Donna L)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - STL/SOS Multipurpose Room
6:00 PM - Aqua Zumba (Robyn L)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Line Dancing $3 Aerobics Room

25
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Mary Lou)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club EXTENDED HOURS (Pottery Room)
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (Shel)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - CANX Blood Pressure Checks
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Bunco (Extension)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Home Arts Club (Craft Room)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour Main Hall

26
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Tammy)
8:00 AM - Zumba Gold (Naomi)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Yoga - Intermediate (*Donna L)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
10:00 AM - Healthy Back Yoga (*Donna Lewen)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - ARC Singers - Extension

27
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle (MTG RM)
2:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)

28
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time (Main Hall)
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (*Mary Lou)
9:00 AM - Intermediate Yoga (Michael)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painters Watercolor/Oil Painting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Jewelry Crafters (Bldg C-Lapidary Room)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (*Shel)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Writer's club - meeting room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Womens club board meeting MPR
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Beginner (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga (Donna H)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Charity Sewers Building C Craft room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards: Hand, Foot, Toe - Meeting Room
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
6:00 PM - Cardio, Stretch (Deborah R)
6:00 PM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)

29
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Stained Glass Studio Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ceramics (Craft Rm)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Apple Users Club (MPR)
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (Coco)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM - BRIDGE 2 GROUP EXTENSION
1:00 PM - Pinochle (Bldg A-Meeting Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Quilters closed studio (Craft Room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Clay Club (Bldg C Clay Room) open studio
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Deborah R)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volley Ball Indoor Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bocce Indoors - Extension
3:10 PM - Stretch Fusion (Karen H)
6:00 PM - Movie Time- (MPR)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Dance Lessons with Carl and Val (main hall)

30
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Boot Camp (Tammy)
9:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Tammy)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Nominating Committee Mtg - Boardroom
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Table Tennis (Extension)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
10:00 AM - Total Body Conditioning (*Karen)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CANX FOR SUMMER Lawn Bowling - Front Lawn
11:00 AM - Tai Chi - Intermediate (Lynette)
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg (meeting room)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Glass Arts Kiln Firing (Bldg C-Kiln Room)
6:00 PM - Energy Mix (Tammy)
6:00 PM - WET & WILD Aerobics (Mary Lou)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly (MPR)

31
7:00 AM - Pilates (Donna L)
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM - Coffee Time
8:00 AM - Hiking - meet in Social area
8:00 AM - Aqua Fitness (Donna L)
9:00 AM - Arthritis Aqua (Donna L) $
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stained Glass Studio Hours - Bldg C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Oil/Watercolor Painting open studio - Bldg C Craft
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gift Shoppe hours
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Woodshop Sunshine group (October 1 - May 1)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Indoor Bocce Extension
9:50 AM - Zumba Gold (Coco)
11:00 AM - Stretch Yoga (Donna H)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Bridge (Extension)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Canasta (MTG Room)
2:00 PM - Safe & Strong (Donna L)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Water Volleyball (Indoor Pool)
3:00 PM - Stretch Fusion (Donna L)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - STL/SOS Multipurpose Room
6:00 PM - Aqua Zumba (Robyn L)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Line Dancing $3 Aerobics Room

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by TOPS Software